Bus > Lviv > Kiev
Bus Schedule:
Departure
Arrival
Travel time
Price
01:00 Автовокзал, ул. Стрийска 109 10:10 Автостанция "Киев", ул.С.Петлюры 32, (Ж/Д Вокзал) 9 hr 10 m. 440.00UAH
01:00 Ж/Д вокзал, пл.Дворцова 1, напротив главного входа 09:00 Автостанция, "Киев" возле Екомаркет 8 hr 0 m. 550.00UAH
06:45 Ж/Д вокзал, пл.Дворцова 1, напротив главного входа 14:45 Автостанция, "Киев" возле Екомаркет 8 hr 0 m. 550.00UAH
08:30 Ж/Д вокзал, пл.Дворцова 1, напротив главного входа 16:00 Станция метро "Шулявская", пр. Победы 44 7 hr 30 m. 550.00UAH
10:30 Возле пиццерии "Наполетана", новая парковка, ул. Черновицкая 21 18:30 Автостанция, "Киев" возле Екомаркет 8 hr 0 m. 300.00UAH
10:30 Возле пиццерии "Наполетана", новая парковка, ул. Черновицкая 21 (ЖД Вокзал) 18:30 Автостанция, "Киев" возле Екомаркет 8 hr 0 m. 550.00UAH
13:10 Автовокзал, ул. Стрийска 109 22:50 Автовокзал, "Центральный", проспект Науки 1 / Московская площадь 3 9 hr 40 m. 495.00UAH
18:30 ул. Богдана Хмельницкого, 225 (Автостанция №2), пл.3 07:20 Автовокзал, "Центральный", проспект Науки 1 / Московская площадь 3 12 hr 50 m. 449.00UAH
22:25 залізничний вокзал 06:00 вул. С.Петлюри 32, платформа 23 ( при вході в ЕКО-МАРКЕТ ) 7 hr 35 m. 435.00UAH
23:50 Автовокзал, вул. Стрійська, 109{49.786514961895165 / 24.01763677597046} 07:45 Автостанція "Видубичі", Набережно - Печерська дорога, 10 А 7 hr 55 m. 502.00UAH
23:50 Avtovokzal, ul. Striyskaya 109 (Bus Station) 07:45 Bus station "Vydubychi", 10A Naberezhno pechyorskaya road 7 hr 55 m. 540.00UAH
Load more

Popular destinations

Из Lviv
Load more
Из Kiev
Load more

Bus tickets Lviv — Kiev

Modern technologies considerably simplify our life, help to save time and money. Tickets.ua offers the opportunity to buy tickets Lviv — Kiev in a few clicks without leaving the house. You just choose the best offers from the carriers independently, pay for the ticket and print out the bus electronic voucher. There is no need to go to the bus booking offices for the tickets, stand in the long queues in order to buy the desired ticket. Now the purchase procedure of the tickets from Lviv to Kiev takes a few minutes.

Cheap tickets Lviv — Kiev

In order to buy the cheapest tickets Lviv — Kiev, it is better to plan your trip in advance. A week before the departure the choice of bus routes is much bigger, than during the last days. It is necessary to remember, that not always the most favorable offer is the one that has the lowest price. The time of the trip should also be taken into account.
In order to ease the search of the necessary ticket for the user, the system marks the route with the lowest price for the ticket Lviv — Kiev with the green sign “best price”, and the fastest — with the blue one.

How to buy the bus tickets Lviv — Kiev

  • find the necessary bus route;
  • provide contact details; if you are travelling in a group — add other passengers;
  • pay for the bus tickets online;
  • print out the bus electronic voucher.

In order to plan the successful journey from Lviv to Kiev keep to the simple rules: do not postpone the purchase of bus tickets until the very last day. Plan the arrival to the point of the bus departure in such a way as not to be late. Take into account the time and place of bus arrival. The bus electronic voucher contains the useful information about the place, departure time and the carrier.