Join the reconstruction of Ukraine
  1. Bus
  2. Krakow
  3. Ivano-Frankоvs'k
Bus Schedule:
Departure
Arrival
Travel time
Price
00:45 Автовокзал Краков улица Босацка; дом 18 13:20 Автостанция "Ивано-Франковск-2" улица Горбачевского; дом 14А 12 hr 35 m. 1 250UAH
01:10 Автовокзал MDA, ул. Bosacka, 18, пл.G1-G8 13:50 Автовокзал-2, ул. Горбачевского, 14а 12 hr 40 m. 950UAH
01:10 Автовокзал Краков улица Босацка; дом 18 13:40 Автостанция "Ивано-Франковск-2" улица Горбачевского; дом 14А 12 hr 30 m. 950UAH
02:00 Краків АС, вул. Босяцька, 18 12:00 АС , вул. Горбачевського, 14 10 hr 0 m. 1 050UAH
03:50 Dworzec autobusowy, ul. Bosacka, 18 16:00 Автостанція №2, вул. Горбачевського, 14 12 hr 10 m. 1 615UAH
03:50 Автовокзал Краков улица Босацка; дом 18 16:00 Автостанция "Ивано-Франковск-2" улица Горбачевского; дом 14А 12 hr 10 m. 1 615UAH
15:00 Краков АВ, Bosacka, 18 04:05 Ивано-Франковск АС2, Горбачевского ул. 14 13 hr 5 m. 1 150UAH
15:00 Автовокзал Краков улица Босацка; дом 18 04:05 Автостанция "Ивано-Франковск-2" улица Горбачевского; дом 14А 13 hr 5 m. 1 150UAH
16:00 Автовокзал MDA, ул. Bosacka, 18, пл.G9-13 04:00 Автовокзал-2, ул. Горбачевского, 14а 12 hr 0 m. 850UAH
16:00 Автовокзал Краков улица Босацка; дом 18 04:00 Автостанция "Ивано-Франковск-2" улица Горбачевского; дом 14А 12 hr 0 m. 1 100UAH
16:30 Автовокзал MDA, вул. Bosacka, 18 03:00 Автовокзал-2, вул. Горбачевського, 14а 10 hr 30 m. 1 390UAH
Load more

Popular destinations

Из Краків
Load more
Из Івано-Франківськ
Load more

Bus tickets Krakow — Ivano-Frankоvs'k

Modern technologies considerably simplify our life, help to save time and money. Tickets.ua offers the opportunity to buy tickets Krakow — Ivano-Frankоvs'k in a few clicks without leaving the house. You just choose the best offers from the carriers independently, pay for the ticket and print out the bus electronic voucher. There is no need to go to the bus booking offices for the tickets, stand in the long queues in order to buy the desired ticket. Now the purchase procedure of the tickets from Krakow to Ivano-Frankоvs'k takes a few minutes.

Cheap tickets Krakow — Ivano-Frankоvs'k

In order to buy the cheapest tickets Krakow — Ivano-Frankоvs'k, it is better to plan your trip in advance. A week before the departure the choice of bus routes is much bigger, than during the last days. It is necessary to remember, that not always the most favorable offer is the one that has the lowest price. The time of the trip should also be taken into account.
In order to ease the search of the necessary ticket for the user, the system marks the route with the lowest price for the ticket Krakow — Ivano-Frankоvs'k with the green sign “best price”, and the fastest — with the blue one.

How to buy the bus tickets Krakow — Ivano-Frankоvs'k

  • find the necessary bus route;
  • provide contact details; if you are travelling in a group — add other passengers;
  • pay for the bus tickets online;
  • print out the bus electronic voucher.

In order to plan the successful journey from Krakow to Ivano-Frankоvs'k keep to the simple rules: do not postpone the purchase of bus tickets until the very last day. Plan the arrival to the point of the bus departure in such a way as not to be late. Take into account the time and place of bus arrival. The bus electronic voucher contains the useful information about the place, departure time and the carrier.